RONCALLI COLLEGE

TIMARU, NEW ZEALAND

Cross Country

1 2 3 4 5 6
AORAKI CROSS COUNTRY
Four students competed at the Aoraki Secondary Schools Cross Country Champs on Wednesday  1 June at Mountainview High School.
Congratulations to Jack Gibbs (year 11) on winning the Intermediate Boys grade over 4km.  The junior boys grade had the most competitors, year 10 student Jan-Hendrik Kuepper finished 4th and George Laing (year 9) was 9th. Xye Doyle (year 13) crossed the line 10th in the senior boys competition. Well done Boys.
Thank you to Thomas Kissell who assisted as a student official and Jan Gibbs for helping with transport.  
(photos below)
 
Roncalli College School Cross Country Results
Friday 1 April 2016
 
BOYS   HG Age Group TAG Time Place
George
Laing
CH
U14
3
11.26.5
1
Thomas Flynn CO U14 6 11.46.7 2
Dominic Patterson AQ U14 13 12.30.3 3
Adam Currie AQ U14 14 12.49.6 4
Alex Noone CO U14 15 12.50.9 5
Leyton Phillips CH U14 18 13.19.8 6
Daniel Francis-Rees CH U14 21 13.28.6 7
BOYS   HG Age Group TAG Time Place
Jan Hendrik
Kuepper
CO
U15
1
10.35.5
1
Samuel Gray MC U15 2 11.25.4 2
Liam Cotter CH U15 8 11.559 3
Antonio Francis-Rees CH U15 17 13.18.8 4
BOYS   HG Age Group TAG Time Place
Benjamin
Corry
CO
U16
7
11.49.8
1
Jamie Sisson CO U16 12 12.29.8 2
Genki Nakamura AQ U16 23 13.39.7 3
BOYS   HG Age Group TAG Time Place
Jonas
Tresper
CH
U19
4
11.30.3
1
Samuel Kensell CO U19 5 11.44.6 2
Ben Dortschy AQ U19 9 11.58.3 3
Xye Doyle CH U19 10 12.07.9 4
Jack O’Shaughnessy CO U19 20 13.25.4 5
Elias Wohlrab AQ U19 28 15.24.6 6
 
GIRLS   HG Age Group TAG Time Place
Ruby
Anderson
AQ
U14
11
12.27.3
1
Charlotte Clarke CO U14 16 13.11.6 2
Jessica Guiney MC U14 22 13.38.1 3
Tahlia George CH U14 24 13.48.0 4
Ruby Young CO U14 26 15.59.5 5
Meghan Phillips CH U14     6
GIRLS   HG Age Group TAG Time Place
Ruby
Sugrue
CH
U15
31
18.43.8
1
Maggie Thompson AQ U15 32 18.45.5 2
GIRLS   HG Age Group TAG Time Place
Maddy
Atwill
MC
U16
25
13.53.3
1
Daniella Guiney MC U16 27 15.04.2 2
Dharma Brooks MC U16 29 15.42.4 3
Nuala Jones CO U16 30 17.59.8 4

 
Roncalli College School Cross Country Results
Wednesday 13 May 2015
click here to see photos
 
BOYS   HG Age Group TAG Time Place
Kuepper
Jan
CO
U14
3
11.24.35
1
Goodwin Daniel AQ U14 10 12.48.53 2
Cotter Liam CH U14 13 13.12.15 3
Frances-Rees Antonio CH U14 27 15.55.48  
Brosnahan Matthew CO U14 31 16.12.52  
Ryan Jacob MC U14 32 16.21.17  
BOYS   HG Age Group TAG Time Place
Gibbs
Jack
MC
U15
1
10.36.94
1
Kissell Thomas MC U15 5 11.55.04 2
Harding-Richardt Will CH U15 6 12.09.12 3
Corry Benjamin CO U15 9 12.35.13  
Sisson Jamie CO U15 11 13.00.79  
Hall Jacob CH U15 28 16.04.31  
BOYS   HG Age Group TAG Time Place
Lange
Thomas
AQ
U16
 26
 15.52.79
1
BOYS   HG Age Group TAG Time Place
Kensell
Samuel
CO
U19
2
11.20.89
1
Betts Alex CO U19 4 11.47.79 2
Anderson Bradley AQ U19 7 12.17.32 3
Sayer Harrison CH U19 8 12.32.80  
O’Shaughnessy Jack CO U19 25 15.48.20  
Pierce Ethan CH U19 29 16.09.84  
Coughlan Tim CH U19 30 16.10.16  
 
GIRLS   HG Age Group TAG Time Place
Young
Ruby
CO
U14
16
14.10.53
1
Burrell Camelita CH U14 17 14.17.05 2
Kelliher Grace MC U14 18 14.46.12 3
Bradley Caitlin CO U14 33 16.26.02  
GIRLS   HG Age Group TAG Time Place
Marr
Taylah
MC
U15
12
13.04.30
1
Atwill Maddy MC U15 15 14.10.35 2
Ayers Lucca AQ U15 19 14.53.18 3
O’Driscoll Naeve AQ U15 20 15.09.24  
Brown Laura AQ U15 22 15.11.72  
Brooks Dharma MC U15 23 15.15.50  
Guiney Daniella MC U15 24 15.16.75  
GIRLS   HG Age Group TAG Time Place
Cooper
Micaela
CO
U16
21
15.11.38
1
GIRLS   HG Age Group TAG Time Place
Faulkner
Grace
CH
U19
14
13.17.96
1
Weichert Michelle CH U19 34   2
 
Roncalli College School Cross Country Results
Wednesday 28 May 2014
 
BOYS   HG Age Group TAG Time Place
Gibbs
Jack
MC
U14
2
16:54.38
1st
Evans Gabriel MC U14 12 19:48.46 2nd
Goodwin Daniel AQ U14 13 19:51.66 3rd
Corry Benjamin CO U14 14 19.53:17 4th
Sisson Jamie CO U14 17 20:49.57 5th
Gray Samuel MC U14 22 21:42.28 6th
Kissell Thomas MC U14 23 21:54.38 7th
Arscott James AQ U14 24 21:56.53 8th
Andrews Dean AQ U14 25 21:56.81 9th
Hall Jacob CH U14 37 24:08.01 10th
Kerr Thomas CH U14 38 25:17.55 11th
Thomson Ben MC U14 39 25:30.68 12th
 
BOYS   HG Age Group TAG Time Place
Anderson Joe MC U15      
Cormack
Reilly
CH
U15
 6
18:30.23
1st
Rose Caleb AQ U15  27 22:26.94 2nd
Woodall John AQ U15  28 22:27.48 3rd
McDonald Liam CH U15  29 22:28.39 4th
Ellis Jordyn AQ U15  33 22:55.09 5th
 
BOYS   HG Age Group TAG Time Place
Powell Alex AQ U16      
Kensell
Samuel
CO
U16
 5
18:12.17
1st
Rush Johnathan AQ U16  15 20:09.88 2nd
O’Shaughnessy Jack CO U16 18 20:59.90 3rd
Stephenson Caleb AQ U16  30 22:33.06 4th
Mulholland Jacob CH U16  31 22:42.66 5th
Musson Mathew CO U16  32 22:46.96 6th
McCoy Will MC U16 34 23:50.50 7th
McNicholl Connor AQ U16  35 23:14.40 8th
Dunn Jack AQ U16  36 23:24.72 9th
 
BOYS   HG Age Group TAG Time Place
Cosgrove Liam CO U19      
Faulkner
James
CH
U19
 1
15:51.55
1st
Anderson Tom MC U19 3 17:58.08 2nd
Lees Michael CH U19 4 18:00.02 3rd
Sayer Harrison CH U19  7 18:50.23 4th
Patterson Dan AQ U19  8 19.00.33 5th
Black Matt AQ U19  16 20.16.48 6th
Kelliher Daniel AQ U19  19 21:25.84 7th
Trillo-Feely Mali AQ U19  20 21:38.73 8th
Woodall Ken AQ U19  21 21:40.79 9th
Scott Conor AQ U19  26 22:02.08 10th
Rose Ben AQ U19 40 28:46.22 11th
 
GIRLS   HG Age Group TAG Time Place
Stott
Ophelia
CH
U14
2
12:01.95
1st
Marr Taylah MC U14 4 13:15.38 2nd
Atwill Madison MC U14 5 14:05.42 3rd
Brooks Dharma MC U14 7 15:07.59 4th
Sugrue Ruby CH U14 10 15:23.65 5th
Guiney Daniella MC U14 11 15:26.96 6th
Carnegie Georgia CH U14 13 15:48.16 7th
Ayers Lucca AQ U14 14 16:04.57 8th
Thompson Maggie AQ U14 15 16:05.11 9th
Milne Olivia MC U14 16 16:42.05 10
Newmarch Anne MC U14 21 18:31.23 11th
Mulholland Grace CH U14 22 18:32.15 12th
Burrell Carmelita CH U14 24 20:21.06 13th
Still Jenna CO U14 25 20:21.79 14th
 
GIRLS   HG Age Group TAG Time Place
Faulkner
Grace
CH
U16
 3
13:09.76
 1st
Davis Devaney MC U16  20 17:47.64  2nd
Henning Isabel AQ U16  23 19:15.04  3rd
Rutland Sol MC U16  27 23:30.01  4th
Brown Maighan AQ U16  28 23:31.24  5th
 
GIRLS   HG Age Group TAG Time Place
Dorgan
Laura
MC
U19
 1
12:01.01
 1st
Arscott Kate CH U19  6 14:38.28  2nd
Cockroft Laura CO U19  8 15:15.59  3rd
Talbot Brittany MC U19  9 15:16.06  4th
McCleary Jessica AQ U19  12 15:34.28  5th
Cockroft Olivia CO U19  17 16:45.97  6th
Lusty Shanna AQ U19  18 16:46.91  7th
Hutton Kaylee AQ U19  19 16:47.65  8th
Walls Courtney CO U19  26 23:29.56  9th
 
 
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

​School Cross Country 2013


Wednesday 10 April 2013
 
Under 14 Girls Junior Girls
1. Molly Richardson Ch - 19.07.2 1. Grace Faulkner Ch - 12.42.0
  2. Devaney Davis Mc - 13.49.2
  3. Abby Woods Mc 
Intermediate Girls Senior Girls
1. Laura Dorgan Mc - 12.27.1 1. Chante Cooper Co - 12.37.5
2. Kate Arscott Ch - 12.32.6 2. Shannon Wallace Ch - 14.22.0
3. Brittany Talbot Mc - 13.21.3 3. Libby Taylor Ch - 14.48.2
 
Roncalli Cross Country 2013 Girls (1)

 

Under 14 Boys Junior Boys
1. John Woodall Aq - 13.07.8 1. Samuel Kensell Co - 11.02.1
2. Joe Anderson 2. Alex Powell Aq - 12.28.7
  3. Jack O'Shaughnessy Co
Intermediate Boys Senior Boys
1. Harrison Sayer Ch - 11.17.0 1. Jamahl Peneamene Mc - 26.28
2. Daniel McCarthy Ch - 11.27.5 2. Jamahl Trillo-Feely Aq - 27.09
3. Tim Coughlan Ch - 12.26.2 3. Nicholas Mills Ch
 

 

Roncalli Cross Country 2013 Boys


School Cross Country 2012

 

Friday 25th May 2012
 
Under 14 Girls Junior Girls
1. Grace Faulkner Co - 13.02 1. Laura Dorgan Mc - 12.03
2. Sonnie Katene Co - 15.30 2. Alysha Miller Mc - 13.08
3. Korlina Volkov Co - 15.31 3. Kate Arscott Ch - 14.05
Intermediate Girls Senior Girls
1. Chante Cooper Co - 12.26 1. Heather Livesey Co - 12.36
2. Sohpie Newmarch Mc - 13.58 2. Kate Cockroft Co - 12.56
3. Shannon Wallace Ch - 14.03 3. Rachel Brownlie Aq - 15.01
2012 Roncall Girls Cross Country Champions
 
Under 14 Boys Junior Boys
1. Chris Hogg Co - 10.30 1. Luke Elsen Aq - 11.24
2. Samuel Kensell Co - 10.32 2. Ethan Pierce Ch - 12.20
3. Alex Powell Aq - 11.58 3. Harrison Sayer Ch - 12.23
Intermediate Boys Senior Boys
1. James Faulkner Ch - 9.59 1. Ben Nast-Kolb Co - 24.02
2. CJ Miller Ch - 10.51 2. Phillip Shanks Co - 25.00
3. Luke Cody Aq - 11.16 3. Jimmy Bown Co - 26.02

2012 Roncalli Boys Cross Country Champions


 

School Cross Country 2011


Tuesday 5th April 2011

Under 14 Girls
1st  Laura Dorgan - 13.56
2nd  Libby Davenport - 16.26
3rd  Honor Mills - 16.57
 
Junior Girls
1st  Chante Cooper  - 13.59
2nd Shannon Wallace - 15.32
3rd Kaylee Hutton - 15.33
 
Intermediate Girls
1st    Ellen Brown - 15.13
2nd Rachel Brownlie - 17.37
3rd Kate Wilson - 18.23
 
Senior Girls
1st  Heather Livesey - 13.39
2nd  Kathryn Richards - 14.27
3rd Kate Cockroft - 14.49

girls x country.JPG
 
Under 14 Boys
1st Tama Manning - 13.48
2nd Harrison Sayer - 14.09
3rd Ethan Pierce - 15.05
 
Junior Boys
1st  James Faulkner - 11.56
2nd  Chris Millar - 12.13
3rd Tom Anderson - 13.39
3rd  Michael Lees - 13.39
3rd Liam Cosgrove - 13.39
 
Intermediate Boys
1st  Nicholas Mills - 12.31
2nd Brayden Dovestone - 13.54
3rd Ben Crawford - 13.55
 
Senior Boys
1st Daniel Brosnahan - 24.50
2nd Hamish Race - 29.22
3rd Eike Wiesner - 29.34

100_2351.JPG
About our company
Enter a succinct description of your company here
Contact Us
Enter your company contact details here